Wisconsin›Schools›Einstein Middle

Einstein Middle

PublicHodnotky 7–8
Appleton, Wisconsin · Appleton Area School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti851
ST poměr14.4:1
FRL29%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
851
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
29%-13.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Einstein Middle is a public middle serving grades 7–8 in Appleton, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 851 students. It is part of the Appleton Area School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
StupeňMiddle
Grade Span7–8
Obvod Appleton Area School District
County55087
Město město Appleton
ZIP54911
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID550039000052

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment851
White75.6%
Hispanic / Latino6.6%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian10.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races5.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
75.6%
Hispanic
6.6%
Black
2.0%
Asian
10.0%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %29%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)