Massachusetts›Schools›Sutton Elementary

Sutton Elementary

PublicKelas 3–5
Sutton, Massachusetts · Sutton
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Siswa Siswa287
Rasio ST11.8:1
FRL—
Judul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
287
Total Enrollment
11.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Sutton Elementary is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in Sutton, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 287 students. It is part of the Sutton district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
287 students — small for a US elementary school

Fakta Kunci

SectorPublic
Jenis Sekolah —
Tingkat TingkatElementary
Grade Span3–5
Distrik Sutton
County25027
Kota Kota Sutton
ZIP01590
Sekolah Charter SchoolNo
Sekolah Magnet No
Judul INo
NCES School ID251140001879

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment287
White85.4%
Hispanic / Latino6.6%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.4%
Hispanic
6.6%
Black
2.1%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
4.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)