Florida›Schools›OCOEE MIDDLE

OCOEE MIDDLE

PublicRegularGrades 6–8
OCOEE, Florida · ORANGE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 1,155
Tỷ lệ ST 20.6:1
FRL49%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
1,155
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
49%-0.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

OCOEE MIDDLE is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in OCOEE, Florida. The school enrolls 1,155 students. It is part of the ORANGE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type SchoolRegular
Mức độ Middle
Grade Span6–8
Quận Quận ORANGE
County12095
Thành phố thành phốOCOEE
ZIP34761
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID120144001379

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,155
White14.5%
Hispanic / Latino39.3%
Black / African American39.5%
Asian4.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races2.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
14.5%
Hispanic
39.3%
Black
39.5%
Asian
4.0%
Two+
2.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %49%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)